Lista de especies Noctuidae

Abrostola asclepiadis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Abrostola tripartita (Hufnagel, 1766)
Abrostola triplasia (Linnaeus, 1758)
Acontia lucida (Hufnagel, 1766)
Acosmetia caliginosa (Hübner, [1813])
Acronicta aceris (Linnaeus, 1758)
Acronicta albovenosa (Goeze, 1781)
Acronicta alni (Linnaeus, 1767)
Acronicta auricoma ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Acronicta cuspis (Hübner, [1813])
Acronicta euphorbiae ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Acronicta leporina (Linnaeus, 1758)
Acronicta megacephala ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Acronicta psi (Linnaeus, 1758)
Acronicta rumicis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Acronicta serratae Zerny, 1927
Acronicta strigosa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Acronicta tridens ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Actebia fugax (Treitschke, 1825)
Actebia photophila (Guenée, 1852)
Actinotia polyodon (Clerck, 1759)
Actinotia radiosa (Esper, [1804])
Aedia leucomelas (Linnaeus, 1758)
Aegle vespertinalis (Rambur, 1858)
Agrochola lychnidis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Agrochola orejoni Agenjo, 1951
Agrotis alexandriensis Bethune-Baker, 1894
Agrotis bigramma (Esper, 1790) (= crassa (Hübner, 1803))
Agrotis boetica (Boisduval, [1837])
Agrotis catalaunensis (Millière, 1873)
Agrotis charoae Yela, Fibiger, Zilli & Ronkay, 2010
Agrotis chretieni (Dumont, 1903)
Agrotis cinerea ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Agrotis clavis (Hufnagel, 1766)
Agrotis exclamationis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Agrotis garretasorum Blázquez, Garretas & Gaytán, 2018
Agrotis graslini Rambur, 1848
Agrotis herzogi Rebel, 1911
Agrotis ipsilon (Hufnagel, 1766)
Agrotis lasserrei (Oberthür, 1881)
Agrotis lata Treitschke, 1835
Agrotis mazeli Ronkay & Huemer, 2018
Agrotis obesa Boisduval, 1829
Agrotis pierreti (Bugnion, 1838)
Agrotis puta (Hübner, [1803])
Agrotis ripae (Hübner, [1823])
Agrotis sabulosa Rambur, 1839
Agrotis sardzeana Brandt, 1941
Agrotis schawerdai Bytinski-Salz, 1937
Agrotis segetum ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Agrotis simplonia (Geyer, [1832])
Agrotis spinifera (Hübner, [1808])
Agrotis trux (Hübner, [1824])
Agrotis turatii Standfuss, 1888
Agrotis vestigialis (Hufnagel, 1766)
Agrotis yelai Fibiger, 1990
Allophyes alfaroi Agenjo, 1951
Allophyes corsica (Spuler 1905)
Alvaradoia disjecta (Warren, 1912)
Amephana anarrhini (Duponchel, [1840])
Amephana aurita (Fabricius, 1787)
Ammoconia caecimacula ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Ammoconia senex (Geyer, [1828])
Ammopolia witzenmanni (Standfuss, 1890)
Amphipoea oculea (Linnaeus, 1761)
Amphipyra berbera Rungs, 1949
Amphipyra cinnamomea (Goeze, 1781)
Amphipyra effusa (Boisduval, [1828])
Amphipyra livida ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Amphipyra perflua (Fabricius, 1787)
Amphipyra pyramidea (Linnaeus, 1758)
Amphipyra tetra (Fabricius, 1787)
Amphipyra tragopoginis (Clerck, 1759)
Anaplectoides prasina ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Anarta dianthi (Tauscher, 1809)
Anarta gredosi (de Laever, 1977)
Anarta myrtilli (Linnaeus, 1761)
Anarta odontites (Boisduval, 1829)
Anarta pugnax (Hübner, [1824])
Anarta sodae (Rambur, 1829)
Anarta trifolii (Hufnagel, 1766)
Anchoscelis haematidea (Duponchel, 1827)
Anchoscelis helvola (Linnaeus, 1758)
Anchoscelis litura (Linnaeus, 1758)
Anchoscelis lunosa (Haworth, 1809)
Anchoscelis meridionalis (Staudinger, 1871)
Anchoscelis pistacinoides (d‘Aubuisson, 1867)
Aneda rivularis (Fabricus, 1775)
Anorthoa munda ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Anthracia ephialtes (Hübner, [1822])
Antitype chi (Linnaeus, 1758)
Apamea alpigena (Boisduval, [1837])
Apamea anceps ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Apamea aquila Donzel, 1837
Apamea arabs (Oberthür, 1881)
Apamea crenata (Hufnagel, 1766)
Apamea epomidion (Haworth, 1809)
Apamea furva ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Apamea illyria Freyer, 1846
Apamea lateritia (Hufnagel, 1766)
Apamea lithoxylaea ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Apamea maillardi (Geyer, [1834])
Apamea monoglypha (Hufnagel, 1766)
Apamea platinea (Treitschke, 1825)
Apamea remissa (Hübner, [1809])
Apamea scolopacina (Esper, [1788])
Apamea sicula (Turati, 1909)
Apamea sordens (Hufnagel, 1766)
Apamea sublustris (Esper, [1788])
Apamea syriaca Osthelder, 1933
Apamea unanimis (Hübner, [1813])
Apamea zeta (Treitschke, 1825)
Aporophyla australis (Boisduval, 1829)
Aporophyla canescens (Duponchel, 1826)
Aporophyla chioleuca (Herrich-Schäffer, 1850)
Aporophyla lueneburgensis (Freyer, 1848)
Aporophyla nigra (Haworth, 1809)
Apterogenum ypsillon ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Archanara dissoluta (Treitschke, 1825)
Asteroscopus sphinx (Hufnagel, 1766)
Atethmia algirica (Culot, 1917)
Atethmia centrago (Haworth, 1809)
Athetis hospes (Freyer, 1831)
Athetis pallustris (Hübner, [1808])
Atypha pulmonaris (Esper, [1790])
Auchmis detersa (Esper, [1787])
Autographa aemula ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Autographa bractea ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Autographa gamma (Linnaeus, 1758)
Autographa jota (Linnaeus, 1758)
Autographa pulchrina (Haworth, 1809)
Axylia putris (Linnaeus, 1761)
Boursinidrina germainii (Duponchel, 1835)
Brachygalea albolineata (Blachier, 1905)
Brachylomia viminalis (Fabricius, 1777)
Brithys crini (Fabricius, 1775)
Bryonycta pineti (Staudinger, 1859)
Bryophila domestica (Hufnagel, 1766)
Bryophila gea (Schawerda, 1934)
Bryophila microglossa (Rambur, 1858)
Bryophila perloides Guenée, 1852
Bryophila petrea (Guenée, 1852)
Bryophila vandalusiae (Duponchel, 1842)
Bryophila vraptricula ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Bryophila vravula (Hübner, [1813])
Bryopsis muralis (Forster, 1771)
Calamia tridens (Hufnagel, 1766)
Callopistria juventina (Stoll, 1782)
Callopistria latreillei (Duponchel, 1827)
Calophasia almoravida de Graslin, 1863
Calophasia hamifera Staudinger, 1863
Calophasia lunula (Hufnagel, 1766)
Calophasia opalina (Esper, [1794])
Calophasia platyptera (Esper, [1788])
Caradrina morpheus (Hufnagel, 1766)
Cardepia affinis (Rothschild, 1913)
Cardepia sociabilis (de Graslin, 1850)
Ceramica pisi (Linnaeus, 1758)
Cerapteryx graminis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Cerastis faceta (Treitschke, 1835)
Cerastis rubricosa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Charanyca trigrammica (Hufnagel, 1766)
Chersotis alpestris (Boisduval, [1837])
Chersotis anatolica (Draudt, 1936)
Chersotis andereggii (Boisduval, 1832)
Chersotis cuprea ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Chersotis elegans (Eversmann, 1837)
Chersotis fimbriola (Esper, [1803])
Chersotis larixia (Guenée, 1852)
Chersotis margaritacea (de Villers, 1789)
Chersotis multangula (Hübner, [1803])
Chersotis ocellina ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Chersotis oreina Dufay, 1984
Chilodes maritima (Tauscher, 1806)
Chloantha hyperici ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Chrysodeixis acuta (Walker, [1858])
Chrysodeixis chalcites (Esper, [1789])
Cirrhia austauti Oberthür, 1881
Cirrhia gilvago ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Cirrhia icteritia (Hufnagel, 1766)
Cirrhia ocellaris (Borkhausen, 1792)
Cleoceris scoriacea (Esper, [1789])
Cleonymia baetica (Rambur, 1837)
Cleonymia diffluens (Staudinger, 1870)
Cleonymia korbi (Staudinger, 1894)
Cleonymia pectinicornis (Staudinger, 1859)
Cleonymia yvanii (Duponchel, 1833)
Coenobia rufa (Haworth, 1809)
Colocasia coryli (Linnaeus, 1758)
Condica capensis (Guenée, 1852)
Condica viscosa (Freyer, 1831)
Conisania renati (Oberthür, 1890)
Conistra alicia Lajonquière, 1939
Conistra daubei (Duponchel, 1838)
Conistra erythrocephala ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Conistra gallica (Lederer, 1857)
Conistra haleae Fibiger & Top-Jensen, 2010
Conistra intricata (Boisduval, [1828])
Conistra ligula (Esper, 1791)
Conistra rubiginea ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Conistra rubiginosa (Scopoli, 1763)
Conistra staudingeri (de Graslin, 1863)
Conistra torrida (Lederer, 1857)
Conistra vaccinii (Linnaeus, 1761)
Coranarta restricta Yela, 2002
Cosmia affinis (Linnaeus, 1767)
Cosmia diffinis (Linnaeus, 1767)
Cosmia pyralina ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Cosmia trapezina (Linnaeus, 1758)
Craniophora ligustri ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Craniophora pontica (Staudinger, 1879)
Cryphia algae (Fabricius, 1775)
Cryphia lusitanica (Draudt, 1931)
Cryphia ochsi Boursin, 1940
Cryphia pallida (Bethune-Baker, 1894)
Cryphia simulatricula (Guenée, 1852)
Crypsedra gemmea (Treitschke, 1825)
Ctenoplusia limbirena (Guenée, 1852)
Ctenoplusia accentifera (Lefebvre, 1827)
Cucullia lactucae ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Cucullia absinthii (Linnaeus, 1761)
Cucullia achilleae Guenée, 1852
Cucullia argentea (Hufnagel, 1766)
Cucullia artemisiae (Hufnagel, 1766)
Cucullia asteris ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Cucullia bubaceki Kitt, 1925
Cucullia calendulae Treitschke, 1835
Cucullia campanulae Freyer, [1831]
Cucullia caninae Rambur, 1833
Cucullia cemenelensis Boursin, 1923
Cucullia chamomillae ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Cucullia dracunculi (Hübner, [1813])
Cucullia erythrocephala Wagner, 1914
Cucullia gnaphalii (Hübner, [1813])
Cucullia lucifuga ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Cucullia lychnitis Rambur, 1833
Cucullia reisseri Boursin, 1933
Cucullia santolinae Rambur, 1834
Cucullia scrophulariae ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Cucullia scrophulariphila Staudinger, 1859
Cucullia tanaceti ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Cucullia thapsiphaga Treitschke, 1826
Cucullia umbratica (Linnaeus, 1758)
Cucullia verbasci (Linnaeus, 1758)
Cucullia xeranthemi Boisduval, 1840
Dasypolia templi (Thunberg, 1792)
Deltote bankiana (Fabricius, 1775)
Deltote pygarga (Hufnagel, 1766)
Denticuculus mabillei (Lucas,1907)
Denticuculus pygmina (Haworth, 1809)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Diachrysia chryson (Esper, [1789])
Diachrysia nadeja (Oberthür, 1880)
Diachrysia stenochrysis (Warren, 1913)
Diarsia brunnea ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Diarsia florida (Schmidt, 1859)
Diarsia guadarramensis (Boursin, 1928)
Diarsia mendica (Fabricius, 1775)
Diarsia rubi (Vieweg, 1790)
Dichagyris candelisequa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Dichagyris constanti (Millière, 1860)
Dichagyris fidelis (de Joannis, 1903)
Dichagyris flammatra ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Dichagyris forcipula ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Dichagyris imperator (A. Bang-Haas, 1912)
Dichagyris mansoura (Chrètien, 1911)
Dichagyris musiva (Hübner, [1803])
Dichagyris nigrescens (Höfner, 1888)
Dichagyris renigera (Hübner, [1808])
Dichagyris romanovi (Christoph, 1885)
Dichagyris signifera ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Dichonia aeruginea (Hübner, [1808])
Dicycla oo (Linnaeus, 1758)
Diloba caeruleocephala (Linnaeus, 1758)
Dryobota labecula (Esper, [1788])
Dryobotodes eremita (Fabricius, 1775)
Dryobotodes monochroma (Esper, [1790])
Dryobotodes roboris (Boisduval, [1828])
Dryobotodes tenebrosa (Esper, [1789])
Dypterygia scabriuscula (Linnaeus, 1758)
Egira conspicillaris (Linnaeus, 1758)
Elaphria venustula (Hübner, 1790)
Emmelia trabealis (Scopoli, 1763)
Emmelia viridisquama (Guenée, 1852)
Enargia abluta (Hübner, [1808])
Enargia paleacea (Esper, [1788])
Epilecta linogrisea ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Epimecia ustula (Freyer, 1835)
Epipsilia cervantes Reisser, 1935
Epipsilia grisescens (Fabricius, 1794)
Epipsilia latens (Hübner, [1809])
Episema glaucina (Esper, [1789])
Episema grueneri Boisduval, [1837]
Eremobastis fulva (Rothschild, 1914)
Eremobia ochroleuca ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Eremodrina armeniaca (Boursin, 1936) (= clara Schawerda, 1928)
Eremodrina distigma Chrètien, 1913
Eremodrina flava Oberthür, 1876
Eremodrina ibeasi (Fernández, [1918])
Eremohadena chenopodiphaga (Rambur, 1832)
Eremohadena halimi (Millière, 1877)
Eremohadena roseonitens (Oberthür, 1887)
Eremohadena mariana E. de Lajonquière, 1964
Eremopola lenis (Staudinger, 1892)
Eremopola orana (Lucas, 1894)
Eucarta amethystina (Hübner, [1803])
Euchalcia modestoides Poole, 1989
Euchalcia variabilis (Piller, 1783)
Eucoptocnemis optabilis (Boisduval, 1834)
Eugnorisma arenoflavida (Schawerda, 1934)
Eugnorisma depuncta (Linnaeus, 1761)
Eugnorisma glareosa (Esper, [1788])
Eugraphe sigma ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Euplexia lucipara (Linnaeus, 1758)
Eupsilia transversa (Hufnagel, 1766)
Eurois occulta (Linnaeus, 1758)
Euxoa aquilina ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Euxoa canariensis Rebel, 1902
Euxoa conspicua (Hübner, [1827])
Euxoa continentalis Reisser, 1935
Euxoa cos (Hübner, [1824])
Euxoa culminicola (Staudinger, 1870)
Euxoa decora ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Euxoa eruta (Hübner, [1817])
Euxoa hastifera (Donzel, 1847)
Euxoa mendelis Fernandez, 1915
Euxoa nevadensis Corti, 1928
Euxoa nigricans (Linnaeus, 1761)
Euxoa nigrofusca (Esper, [1788])
Euxoa obelisca ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Euxoa oranaria (A. Bang-Haas, 1906)
Euxoa powelli (Oberthür, 1912)
Euxoa recussa (Hübner, [1817])
Euxoa temera (Hübner, [1808])
Euxoa tritici (Linnaeus, 1761)
Euxoa vitta (Esper, [1789])
Euxoa wagneri Corti, 1926
Evisa schawerdai Reisser, 1930
Globia algae (Esper, [1789])
Globia sparganii (Esper, [1790])
Gortyna borelii (Pierret, 1837)
Gortyna flavago ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Gortyna puengeleri (Turati, 1909)
Gortyna xanthenes (Germar, [1842])
Graphiphora augur (Fabricius, 1775)
Griposia aprilina (Linnaeus, 1758)
Hada plebeja (Linnaeus, 1761)
Hadena albimacula (Borkhausen, 1792)
Hadena andalusica (Staudinger, 1859)
Hadena bicruris (Hufnagel, 1766)
Hadena caesia ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Hadena clara (Staudinger, 1901)
Hadena compta ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Hadena confusa (Hufnagel, 1766)
Hadena consparcatoides (Schawerda, 1928)
Hadena exspectata Hacker, 1996
Hadena filograna (Esper, [1788])
Hadena irregularis (Hufnagel, 1766)
Hadena laudeti (Boisduval, 1840)
Hadena luteago ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Hadena luteocincta (Rambur, 1834)
Hadena magnolii (Boisduval, 1829)
Hadena nevadae (Draudt, 1933)
Hadena orihuela Hacker, 1996
Hadena perplexa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Hadena ruetimeyeri Boursin, 1951
Hadena sancta (Staudinger, 1859)
Hadena silenes (Hübner, [1822])
Hadena silenides (Staudinger, 1895)
Hadena tephroleuca (Boisduval, 1833)
Hadena wehrlii (Draudt, 1934)
Hadjina wichti (Hirschke, 1904)
Haemerosia renalis (Hübner, [1813])
Harpagophana hilaris (Staudinger, 1895)
Hecatera bicolorata (Hufnagel, 1766)
Hecatera cappa (Hübner, 1809)
Hecatera dysodea ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Hecatera weissi (Draudt, 1934)
Helicoverpa armigera (Hübner, [1808])
Heliothis adaucta Butler, 1878
Heliothis incarnata (Freyer, 1838)
Heliothis nubigera Herrich-Schäffer, 1851
Heliothis peltigera ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Heliothis viriplaca (Hufnagel, 1766)
Helotropha leucostigma (Hübner, [1808])
Heterophysa dumetorum (Geyer, [1834])
Hoplodrina alsinides (Costantini, 1922)
Hoplodrina ambigua ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Hoplodrina blanda ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Hoplodrina hesperica Dufay & Boursin, 1960
Hoplodrina octogenaria (Goeze, 1781)
Hoplodrina respersa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Hoplodrina superstes (Ochsenheimer, 1816)
Hydraecia micacea (Esper, [1789])
Hydraecia osseola (Staudinger, 1882)
Hyppa rectilinea (Esper, [1788])
Ipimorpha retusa (Linnaeus, 1761)
Ipimorpha subtusa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Jodia croceago ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Kalchbergiana ingrata Staudinger, 1897
Lacanobia aliena (Hübner, [1809])
Lacanobia blenna (Hübner, [1824])
Lacanobia contigua ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Lacanobia oleracea (Linnaeus, 1758)
Lacanobia splendens (Hübner, [1808])
Lacanobia suasa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Lacanobia thalassina (Hufnagel, 1766)
Lacanobia w-latinum (Hufnagel, 1766)
Lamprosticta culta ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Lasionycta imbecilla (Fabricius, 1794)
Lasionycta proxima (Hübner, [1809])
Lateroligia ophiogramma (Esper, [1794])
Lenisa geminipuncta (Haworth, 1809)
Leptologia blidaensis (Stertz, 1915)
Leptologia lota (Clerck, 1759)
Leptologia macilenta (Hübner, [1809])
Leucochlaena oditis (Hübner, [1822])
Lithophane furcifera (Hufnagel, 1766)
Lithophane leautieri (Boisduval, 1829)
Lithophane merckii (Rambur, 1832)
Lithophane ornitopus (Hufnagel, 1766)
Lithophane semibrunnea (Haworth, 1809)
Lithophane socia (Hufnagel, 1766)
Litoligia literosa (Haworth, 1809)
Lophoterges millierei (Staudinger, 1870)
Luperina dumerilii (Duponchel, 1826)
Luperina nickerlii (Freyer, 1845)
Luperina testacea ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Lycophotia porphyrea ([Denis et Schiffermüller], 1775)
Macdunnoughia confusa (Stephens, 1850)
Mamestra brassicae (Linnaeus, 1758)
Meganephria bimaculosa (Linnaeus, 1767)
Melanchra persicariae (Linnaeus, 1761)
Mesapamea secalella Remm, 1983 (=remmi Rezbanyai-Reser, 1985)
Mesapamea secalis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Mesogona acetosellae ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Mesogona oxalina (Hübner, [1803])
Mesoligia furuncula ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Metopoceras albarracina Hampson, 1918
Metopoceras felicina (Donzel, 1844)
Metopoceras khalildja Oberthür, 1884
Metopoceras tabernas Fibiger, Yela, Zilli & Ronkay, 2010
Mniotype adusta (Esper, [1790])
Mniotype occidentalis Yela, Fibiger, L. Ronkay & Zilli, 2010
Mniotype satura ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Moma alpium (Osbeck, 1778)
Mormo maura (Linnaeus, 1758)
Mythimna albipuncta ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Mythimna algirica (Oberthür, 1918)
Mythimna anderreggii (Boisduval, 1840)
Mythimna comma (Linnaeus, 1761)
Mythimna congrua (Hübner, [1817])
Mythimna conigera ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Mythimna ferrago (Fabricius, 1787)
Mythimna impura (Hübner, [1808])
Mythimna joannisi Boursin & Rungs, 1952
Mythimna l-album (Linnaeus, 1767)
Mythimna languida (Walker, 1858)
Mythimna litoralis (Curtis, 1827)
Mythimna loreyi (Duponchel, 1827)
Mythimna obsoleta (Hübner, [1803])
Mythimna pallens (Linnaeus, 1758)
Mythimna prominens (Walker, 1856)
Mythimna pudorina ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Mythimna punctosa (Treitschke, [1825])
Mythimna putrescens (Hübner, [1824])
Mythimna riparia (Rambur, 1829)
Mythimna sicula (Treitschke, 1835)
Mythimna straminea (Treitschke, 1825)
Mythimna turca (Linnaeus, 1761)
Mythimna umbrigera (Saalmüller, 1891)
Mythimna unipuncta (Haworth, 1809)
Mythimna vitellina (Hübner, [1808])
Mythimna zeae (Duponchel, 1827)
Naenia typica (Linnaeus, 1758)
Noctua comes Hübner, [1813]
Noctua fimbriata (Schreber, 1759)
Noctua interjecta Hübner, [1803]
Noctua interposita (Hübner, 1790)
Noctua janthe (Borkhausen, 1792)
Noctua janthina [Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775
Noctua orbona (Hufnagel, 1766)
Noctua pronuba (Linnaeus, 1758)
Noctua tirrenica Biebinger, Speidel & Hanigk, 1983
Nonagria typhae (Thunberg, 1784)
Ochropleura leucogaster (Freyer, [1831])
Ochropleura plecta (Linnaeus, 1761)
Oligia fasciuncula (Haworth, 1809)
Oligia latruncula ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Oligia strigilis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Oligia versicolor (Borkhausen, 1792)
Olivenebula xanthochloris (Boisduval, 1840)
Omia banghaasi Stauder, 1930
Omia cyclopea (de Graslin, 1837)
Omia cymbalariae (Hübner, [1809])
Omphalophana antirrhinii (Hübner, [1803])
Omphalophana serrata (Treitschke, 1835)
Oncocnemis nigricula (Eversmann, 1847)
Opigena polygona ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Oria musculosa (Hübner, [1808])
Orthosia cerasi (Fabricius, 1775)
Orthosia cruda ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Orthosia gothica (Linnaeus, 1758)
Orthosia gracilis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Orthosia incerta (Hufnagel, 1766)
Orthosia miniosa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Orthosia opima (Hübner, [1809])
Orthosia populeti (Fabricius, 1781)
Oxytrypia orbiculosa (Esper, [1799])
Pachetra sagittigera (Hufnagel, 1766)
Panchrysia deaurata (Esper, [1787])
Panchrysia v-argenteum (Esper, [1798])
Panemeria tenebrata (Scopoli, 1763)
Panolis flammea ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Papestra biren (Goeze, 1781)
Paradrina abruzzensis (Draudt 1933)
Paradrina clavipalpis (Scopoli, 1763)
Paradrina flavirena Guenée, 1852
Paradrina fuscicornis Rambur, 1832
Paradrina noctivaga Bellier, 1863
Paradrina selini Boisduval, 1840
Paradrina wullschlegeli Püngeler, 1903
Parastichtis suspecta (Hübner, [1817])
Pardoxia graellsi (Feisthamel, 1837)
Paucgraphia erythrina (Herrich-Schäffer, [1852])
Peridroma saucia (Hübner, [1808])
Periphanes delphinii (Linnaeus, 1758)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Linnaeus, 1758)
Photedes captiuncula (Treitschke, 1825)
Photedes dulcis (Oberthür, 1918)
Photedes minima (Haworth, 1809)
Photedes morrisii (Morris, 1837)
Phyllophila obliterata (Rambur, 1833)
Platyperigea aspersa Rambur, 1834
Platyperigea kadenii Freyer, 1836
Platyperigea proxima Rambur, [1837]
Plusia festucae (Linnaeus, 1758)
Polia bombycina (Hufnagel, 1766)
Polia hepatica (Clerck, 1759)
Polia nebulosa (Hufnagel, 1766)
Polychrysia moneta (Fabricius, 1787)
Polymixis argillaceago (Hübner, [1822])
Polymixis dubia (Duponchel, 1836)
Polymixis flavicincta ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Polymixis germana (Rothschild, 1914)
Polymixis lichenea (Hübner, [1813])
Polymixis xanthomista (Hübner, [1819])
Polyphaenis sericata Esper, [1787]
Protolampra sobrina (Duponchel, 1843)
Protoschinia scutosa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Pseudenargia ulicis (Staudinger, 1859)
Pseudeustrotia candidula ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Pseudozarba bipartita (Herrich-Schäffer, 1850)
Pyrrhia umbra (Hufnagel, 1766)
Raphia hybris (Hübner, [1813])
Recoropha canteneri (Duponchel, 1833)
Rhiza commoda (Staudinger, 1889)
Rhizedra lutosa (Hübner, [1803])
Rhyacia helvetina (Boisduval, 1833)
Rhyacia lucipeta ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Rhyacia simulans (Hufnagel, 1766)
Rusina ferruginea (Esper, [1785])
Saragossa seeboldi Staudinger, 1900
Schinia cardui (Hübner, [1790])
Scotochrosta pulla ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Scythocentropus inquinata (Mabille, 1888)
Sesamia cretica Lederer, 1857
Sesamia nonagrioides (Levebvre, 1827)
Sideridis implexa (Hübner, [1809])
Sideridis reticulata (Goeze, 1781)
Sideridis turbida (Esper, 1790)
Spaelotis ravida ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Spaelotis senna (Freyer, 1829]
Spodoptera cilium (Guenée, 1852)
Spodoptera exigua (Hübner, [1808])
Spodoptera littoralis (Boisduval, 1833)
Spudaea ruticilla (Esper, [1791])
Standfussiana dalmata (Staudinger, 1901)
Standfussiana lucernea (Linnaeus, 1758)
Stilbia andalusiaca Staudinger, 1892
Stilbia anomala (Haworth, 1812)
Stilbia philopalis de Graslin, 1852
Sunira circellaris (Hufnagel, 1766)
Syngrapha interrogationis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Synthymia fixa (Fabricius, 1787)
Teinoptera olivina (Herrich-Schäffer, 1852)
Thalerastria lehmanni Hoppe & Fibiger, 2009
Thalpophila matura (Hufnagel, 1766)
Thalpophila vitalba (Freyer, 1834)
Tholera cespitis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Tholera decimalis (Poda, 1761)
Thysanoplusia daubei (Boisduval, 1840)
Thysanoplusia orichalcea (Fabricius, 1775)
Tiliacea aurago ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Tiliacea citrago (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tiliacea sulphurago ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Trachea atriplicis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Trichoplusia ni (Hübner, [1803])
Trichosea ludifica (Linnaeus, 1758)
Trigonophora crassicornis (Oberthür, 1918)
Trigonophora flammea (Esper, [1785])
Trigonophora haasi (Staudinger, 1892)
Trigonophora jodea (Herrich-Schäffer, [1850])
Tyta luctuosa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Unchelea myodea (Rambur, 1858)
Valeria jaspidea (de Villers, 1789)
Victrix agenjoi (Fernández, 1931)
Violaphotia molothina (Esper, [1789])
Xanthia togata (Esper, [1788])
Xanthodes albago (Fabricius, 1794)
Xestia agathina (Duponchel, 1827)
Xestia ashworthii (Doubleday, 1855)
Xestia baja ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Xestia castanea (Esper, [1798])
Xestia c-nigrum (Linnaeus, 1758)
Xestia ditrapezium ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Xestia kermesina (Mabille, 1869)
Xestia ochreago (Hübner, [1809])
Xestia sexstrigata (Haworth, 1809)
Xestia stigmatica (Hübner, [1813])
Xestia triangulum (Hufnagel, 1766)
Xestia trifida (Fischer von Waldheim, 1820)
Xestia xanthographa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Xylena buckwelli Rungs, 1952
Xylena exsoleta (Linnaeus, 1758)
Xylena vetusta (Hübner, [1813])
Xylocampa areola (Esper, 1789)