Lista de especies Erebidae

Albarracina warionis (Oberthür, 1881)
Amata phegea (Linnaeus, 1758)
Apaidia barbarica Legrand, 1939
Apaidia mesogona (Godart, 1824)
Apaidia rufeola (Rambur, 1832)
Apopestes spectrum (Esper, [1787])
Araeopteron ecphaea (Hampson, 1914)
Arctia angelica Boisduval, [1829]
Arctia caja (Linnaeus, 1758)
Arctia dejeani (Godart, 1822)
Arctia festiva (Hufnagel, 1766)
Arctia plantaginis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Arctia testudinaria (Fourcroy, 1785)
Arctia tigrina (Villers, 1789)
Arctia villica (Linnaeus, 1758)
Arctornis l-nigrum (Müller, 1764)
Artimelia latreillei (Godart, [1823])
Ascalapha odorata (Linnaeus 1758)
Atolmis rubricollis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Autophila cataphanes (Hübner, [1813])
Autophila dilucida (Hübner, [1808])
Callimorpha dominula (Linnaeus, 1758)
Calliteara pudibunda (Linnaeus, 1758)
Calyptra thalictri (Borkhausen, 1790)
Catephia alchymista ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Catocala conjuncta (Esper, 1787)
Catocala conversa (Esper, [1787])
Catocala dilecta (Hübner, [1808])
Catocala diversa (Geyer, [1828])
Catocala electa (Vieweg, 1790)
Catocala elocata (Esper, [1787])
Catocala fraxini (Linnaeus, 1758)
Catocala fulminea (Scopoli, 1763)
Catocala mariana Rambur, 1858
Catocala nupta (Linnaeus, 1767)
Catocala nymphaea (Esper, [1787])
Catocala nymphagoga (Esper, [1787])
Catocala oberthueri (Austaut, 1879)
Catocala optata (Godart, 1824)
Catocala promissa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Catocala puerpera (Giorna, 1791)
Catocala sponsa (Linnaeus, 1767)
Cerocala scapulosa (Hübner, [1808])
Chelis arragonensis (Staudinger, 1984)
Chelis cantabrica Macià, Gastón, Redondo & Ylla, 2013
Chelis maculosa (Gerning, 1780)
Clytie illunaris (Hübner, [1813])
Colobochyla salicalis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Coscinia benderi (Marten, 1957)
Coscinia cribraria (Linnaeus, 1758)
Coscinia mariarosae Expósito, 1991
Cybosia mesomella (Linnaeus, 1758)
Cymbalophora pudica (Esper, [1785])
Diacrisia purpurata (Linnaeus, 1758)
Diacrisia sannio (Linnaeus, 1758)
Diaphora mendica (Clerck, 1759)
Diaphora sordida (Hübner, [1803])
Dicallomera fascelina (Linnaeus, 1758)
Drasteria cailino (Lefebvre, 1827)
Dysauxes ancilla (Linnaeus, 1758)
Dysauxes punctata (Fabricius, 1781)
Dysgonia algira (Linnaeus, 1767)
Dysgonia torrida (Guenée, 1852)
Eilema albicosta (Rogenhofer, 1894)
Eilema bipuncta (Hübner, [1824])
Eilema caniola (Hübner, [1808])
Eilema complana (Linnaeus, 1758)
Eilema depressa (Esper, [1787])
Eilema griseola (Hübner, [1803])
Eilema iberica von Mentzer, 1980
Eilema interpositella Strand, 1922
Eilema lurideola (Zincken, 1817)
Eilema lutarella (Linnaeus, 1758)
Eilema marcida (Mann, 1859)
Eilema palliatella (Scopoli, 1763)
Eilema predotae (Schawerda, 1927)
Eilema pygmaeola (Doubleday, 1847)
Eilema rungsi (Toulgoet, 1960)
Eilema sororcula (Hufnagel, 1766)
Eilema uniola (Rambur, [1866])
Epatolmis luctifera (Denis & Schiffermüller,1775)
Eublemma albida (Duponchel, 1843)
Eublemma amoena (Hübner, [1803])
Eublemma candicans (Rambur, 1858)
Eublemma candidana (Fabricius, 1794)
Eublemma cochylioides (Guenée, 1852)
Eublemma himmighoffeni (Millière, 1867)
Eublemma ostrina (Hübner, 1808)
Eublemma parva (Hübner, [1808])
Eublemma polygramma (Duponchel, 1842)
Eublemma pura (Hübner, [1813])
Eublemma purpurina ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Eublemma rietzi Fibiger, L. Ronkay, Zilli & Yela, 2010
Eublemma scitula (Rambur, 1833)
Euclidia glyphica (Linnaeus, 1758)
Euclidia mi (Clerck, 1759)
Euplagia quadripunctaria (Poda, 1761)
Euproctis chrysorrhoea (Linnaeus, 1758)
Euproctis similis (Fuessly, 1775)
Gnamptonyx innexa (Walker, [1858])
Grammodes bifasciata (Petagna, 1787)
Grammodes stolida (Fabricius, 1775)
Herminia grisealis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Herminia tarsicrinalis (Knoch, 1782)
Hypena crassalis (Fabricius, 1787)
Hypena lividalis (Hübner, 1796)
Hypena obesalis Treitschke, 1829
Hypena obsitalis (Hübner, [1813])
Hypena proboscidalis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Hypena rostralis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Hypena scabra (Fabricius, 1798)
Idia calvaria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Laelia coenosa (Hübner, [1808])
Laspeyria flexula ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Leucoma salicis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Lithosia quadra (Linnaeus, 1758)
Lygephila astragali Herrich-Schäffer, [1851]
Lygephila craccae ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Lygephila fonti Yela & Calle, [1990]
Lygephila pastinum (Treitschke, 1826)
Lymantria monacha (Linnaeus, 1758)
Macrochilo cribrumalis (Hübner, 1793)
Metachrostis dardouini (Boisduval, 1840)
Metachrostis velox (Hübner, [1813])
Miltochrista miniata (Forster, 1771)
Minucia lunaris ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Nodaria nodosalis (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
Nudaria mundana (Linnaeus, 1761)
Ocneria atlantica (Rambur, 1837)
Ocneria bazae Rietz & Witt, 2011
Ocneria detrita (Esper, [1785])
Ocneria rubea ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Ocnogyna boeticum (Rambur, 1836)
Ocnogyna breveti (Oberthür, 1882)
Ocnogyna zoraida (de Graslin, 1837)
Odice blandula (Rambur, 1858)
Odice jucunda (Hübner, [1813])
Odice pergrata (Rambur, 1858)
Odice suava (Hübner, [1813])
Ophiusa tirhaca (Cramer, 1777)
Orgyia aurolimbata Guenée, 1835
Orgyia antiqua (Linnaeus, 1758)
Orgyia dubia (Tauscher, 1806)
Orgyia recens (Hübner, [1819])
Orgyia trigotephras Boisduval, 1828
Paidia rica (Freyer, 1858)
Pandesma robusta (Walker, [1858])
Paracolax tristalis (Fabricius, 1794)
Parascotia fuliginaria (Linnaeus, 1761)
Parascotia lorai Agenjo, 1967
Parascotia nisseni Turati, 1905
Pechipogo simplicicornis (Zerny, 1935)
Pechipogo strigilata (Linnaeus, 1758)
Pelosia muscerda (Hufnagel, 1766)
Pelosia obtusa (Herrich-Schäffer, 1847)
Pelosia plumosa (Mabille, 1900)
Phragmatobia fuliginosa (Linnaeus, 1758)
Phytometra sanctiflorentis (Boisduval, 1834) (= luna Zerny, 1927)
Phytometra viridaria (Clerck, 1759)
Polypogon flavicrinalis Andreas, 1910
Polypogon gryphalis (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
Polypogon plumigeralis (Hübner, [1825])
Polypogon tentacularia (Linnaeus, 1758)
Porthetria dispar (Linnaeus, 1758)
Raparna conicephala (Staudinger, 1870)
Rhypagla lacernaria (Hübner, [1813])
Rivula sericealis (Scopoli, 1763)
Sagarriella romeii (Sagarra, 1924)
Schrankia costaestrigalis (Stephens, 1834)
Scoliopteryx libatrix (Linnaeus, 1758)
Setina cantabrica de Freina & Witt, 1985
Setina flavicans (Geyer, [1836])
Spilarctia lutea (Hufnagel, 1766)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (Linnaeus, 1758)
Spilosoma urticae (Esper, [1789])
Spiris striata (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tathorhynchus exsiccata (Lederer, 1855)
Thumatha senex (Hübner, [1808])
Trisateles emortualis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Tyria jacobaeae (Linnaeus, 1758)
Utetheisa pulchella (Linnaeus, 1758)
Watsonarctia deserta (Bartel, 1902)
Zanclognatha lunalis (Scopoli, 1763)
Zanclognatha tarsipennalis Treitschke, 1835
Zanclognatha zelleralis (Wocke, 1850)
Zebeeba falsalis (Herrich-Schäffer, 1839)
Zethes insularis Rambur, 1833